Home
Macy Intermediate School

BUS SCHEDULE

Montebello Unified School District

Macy Intermediate School

Bus Schedule 2014 - 2015

Revised 7/29/2014

ROUTE TO SCHOOL

BUS STOPS

   

TIME

 
 

School starts August 25, 2014

       
           

G

BRADY AVE. AT HUBBARD ST.

   

8:00

 
 

855 W. EL REPETTO DR.

   

8:15

 
 

W. EL REPETTO DR. AT BRADSHAWE AVE.

   

8:17

 
 

VIA NORTE AT BELLA VISTA ELEMENTARY

   

8:20

 
 

ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL

   

8:30

 
           

D

COMMERCE WAY AT JARDINE ST. (BUS STOP)

   

8:05

 
 

ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL

   

8:30

 
           

P

DELTA ST. AT SCENIC DR.

   

8:10

 
 

ARLAND AVE. AT HILL DR.

   

8:15

 
 

ARROYO DR. AT NEIL ARMSTRONG ST. (AT PARK)

   

8:20

 
 

ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL

   

8:30

 
           

H

ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE.

   

8:06

 
 

MUSCATEL AVE. AT SAN GABRIEL BLVD.

   

8:10

 
 

WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN.

   

8:13

 
 

POTRERO GRANDE DR. AT MOONEY DR.

   

8:20

 
 

ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL

   

8:30

 
           
 

HOME TRIPS MINIMUM DAY (MONDAY)

       
           

G

DEPARTURE FOR SCHOOL (BUS #2 WILCOX AVE.)

   

1:30

 
 

855 W. EL REPETTO DR.

   

1:40

 
 

W. EL REPETTO DR. AT BRADSHAWE AVE.

   

1:44

 
 

FINDLAY AVE. AT HUBBARD ST.

   

1:55

 
           

R

DEPARTURE FOR SCHOOL (BUS #1 WILCOX AVE.)

   

1:30

 
 

POMONA BLVD. AT FINDLAY AVE (BELLA VISTA ELEM.)

   

1:40

 
           

F

DEPARTURE FOR SCHOOL (BUS #3 WILCOX AVE.)

   

1:30

 
 

POMONA BLVD. AT FINDLAY AVE (BELLA VISTA EL.)(OVERLOAD)

 

1:38

 
 

COMMERCE WAY AT JARDINE (BUS STOP)

   

1:48

 
           

U

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #1 LUPINE AVE.)

   

1:30

 
 

ARROYO DR. AT NEIL ARMSTRONG ST.

   

1:38

 
 

ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE.

   

1:42

 
           

N

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #2 LUPINE AVE.)

   

1:30

 
 

MUSCATEL AVE. AT SAN GABRIEL BVLD.

   

1:38

 
 

WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN.

   

1:42

 
 

DELTA ST AT SCENIC DR.

   

1:44

 
 

ARLAND AVE. AT HILL DR.

   

1:50

 
 

POTRERO GRANDE DR. AT MOONEY DR.

   

1:55

 
           
           
 

HOME TRIPS

       
           

V

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #2 WILCOX AVE.)

   

3:05

 
 

BELLA VISTA ELEMENTARY

   

3:10

 
 

855 W. EL REPETTO DR.

   

3:20

 
 

W. EL REPETTO DR. AT BRADSHAWE AVE.

   

3:25

 
 

FINDLAY AVE. AT HUBBARD ST.

   

3:35

 
           

N

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #1 WILCOX AVE.)

   

3:05

 
 

POMONA BLVD. AT FINDLAY AVE.

   

3:15

 
 

COMMERCE WAY AT JARDINE (BUS STOP)

   

3:30

 
           

A

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #1 LUPINE AVE.)

   

3:05

 
 

ARROYO DR. AT NEIL ARMSTRONG ST.

   

3:15

 
 

ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE.

   

3:20

 
           

P

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #2 LUPINE AVE.)

   

3:05

 
 

MUSCATEL AVE. AT SAN GABRIEL BLVD.

   

3:15

 
 

WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN.

   

3:20

 
 

DELTA AVE AT SCENIC DR.

   

3:24

 
 

ARLAND AVE. AT HILL DR.

   

3:28

 
 

POTRERO GRANDE DR. AT MOONEY DR.

   

3:35