Home
Macy Intermediate School

BUS SCHEDULE

Montebello Unified School District 
Macy Intermediate School
Bus Schedule 2016 - 2017
Revised 7/20/2015
ROUTE TO SCHOOL                                             BUS STOPS     TIME  
                                School starts August 18, 2016        
           
R 855 W. EL REPETTO DR.      8:15  
  W. EL REPETTO DR. AT BRADSHAWE AVE.     8:17  
  VIA NORTE AT BELLA VISTA ELEMENTARY     8:20  
  ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL      8:30  
           
D COMMERCE WAY AT JARDINE ST. (BUS STOP)     8:05  
  ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL     8:30  
           
P DELTA ST. AT SCENIC DR.     8:10  
  ARLAND AVE. AT HILL DR.     8:15  
  ARROYO DR. AT NEIL ARMSTRONG ST. (AT PARK)     8:20  
  ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL     8:30  
           
H ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE.     8:06  
  MUSCATEL AVE. AT SAN GABRIEL BLVD.     8:10  
  WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN.     8:13  
  POTRERO GRANDE DR. AT MOONEY DR.     8:20  
  ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL     8:30  
           
G BRADY AVE. AT HUBBARD ST.     8:15  
  ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL     8:30  
           
           
  HOME TRIPS MINIMUM DAY (MONDAY)        
           
G DEPARTURE FOR SCHOOL (BUS #2 WILCOX AVE.)     1:30  
  FINDLAY AVE. AT HUBBARD ST.      1:44  
           
           
R DEPARTURE FOR SCHOOL (BUS #1 WILCOX AVE.)     1:30  
  POMONA BLVD. AT FINDLAY AVE (BELLA VISTA ELEM.)     1:40  
  855 W. EL REPETTO DR.      1:45  
  W. EL REPETTO DR. AT BRADSHAWE AVE.        
           
F DEPARTURE FOR SCHOOL (BUS #3 WILCOX AVE.)     1:30  
  POMONA BLVD. AT FINDLAY AVE (BELLA VISTA EL.)(OVERLOAD)   1:38  
  COMMERCE WAY AT JARDINE (BUS STOP)     1:48  
           
U DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #1 LUPINE AVE.)     1:30  
  ARROYO DR. AT NEIL ARMSTRONG ST.     1:38  
  ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE.     1:42  
N          
  DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #2 LUPINE AVE.)     1:30  
  MUSCATEL AVE. AT SAN GABRIEL BVLD.     1:38  
  WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN.     1:42  
  DELTA ST AT SCENIC DR.     1:44  
  ARLAND AVE. AT HILL DR.     1:50  
  POTRERO GRANDE DR. AT MOONEY DR.     1:55  
           
           
  HOME TRIPS        
           
AX DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #3 WILCOX AVE.)     3:05  
  855 W. EL REPETTO DR.     3:20  
           
           
V DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #2 WILCOX AVE.)     3:05  
  BELLA VISTA ELEMENTARY     3:10  
  W. EL REPETTO DR. AT BRADSHAWE AVE.     3:25  
  FINDLAY AVE. AT HUBBARD ST.     3:35  
           
N DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #1 WILCOX AVE.)     3:05  
  POMONA BLVD. AT FINDLAY AVE.     3:15  
  COMMERCE WAY AT JARDINE (BUS STOP)     3:30  
           
A DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #1 LUPINE AVE.)     3:05  
  ARROYO DR. AT NEIL ARMSTRONG ST.     3:15  
  ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE.     3:20  
           
P DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL (BUS #2 LUPINE AVE.)     3:05  
  MUSCATEL AVE. AT SAN GABRIEL BLVD.     3:15  
  WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN.     3:20  
  DELTA AVE AT SCENIC DR.     3:24  
  ARLAND AVE AT HILL DR.     3:28  
  POTRERO GRANDE DR. AT MOONEY DR.     3:35