Skip to main content

Bella Vista Elementary School

2019-2020 Bus schedule

Route to School

Bus Stops

Stop

Time

   

 

 

Route "N"

Findlay Ave. at Via Corona (S/E Corner)

 

7:14

 

Via San Carlo at Garfield ave. (By Alley) 

 

7:20

 

BRADSHAWE AVE. AT CIELITO AVE. (N/E CORNER)

 

7:24

 

855 EL REPETTO AVE. 

 

7:28

 

EL REPETTO AVE. AT BRADSHAWE AVE (S/W CORNER)

 

7:30

 

EL REPETTO AVE. AT GRANDRIDGE AVE (S/W CORNER)

 

7:31

 

GRANDRIDGE AVE. AT MC PHERRIN ST. (S/W CORNER)

 

7:33

 

ELMGATE ST. AT ELDER PARK

 

7:35

 

ARRIVE AT SCHOOL 

 

7:40

   

 

 

MINIMUM DAYS - HOME TRIPS  (WEDNESDAY - 1:15)

Route “K”

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL

 

1:15

 

850 EL REPETTO AVE.

 

1:25

 

EL REPETTO AVE. AT BRADSHAWE AVE (S/W CORNER)

 

1:32

 

EL REPETTO AVE. AT GRANDRIDGE AVE (S/W CORNER)

 

1:34

 

CIELITO AVE. AT BRADSHAWE AVE. (N/E CORNER)

 

1:36

 

MC PHERRIN AVE. AT GRANDRIDGE (S/W CORNER)

 

1:38

 

ELMGATE ST. AT ELDER PARK

 

1:40

   

 

 

Route “R”

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL

 

1:15

 

VIA SAN CARLO AT GARFIELD AVE. (BY ALLEY)

 

1:25

 

VIA CORONA AT FINDLAY AVE. (N/E CORNER)

 

1:32

   

 

 

Home Trip Route

Bus Stop 

Stop

Time

Route “K”

Departure from School

 

2:15

 

855 El Repetto Ave.

 

2:30

 

El Repetto Ave. at Bradshawe Ave (S/W Corner)

 

2:33

 

EL REPETTO AVE. AT GRANDRIDGE AVE (S/W CORNER)

 

2:35

 

CIELITO AVE. AT BRADSHAWE AVE. (N/E CORNER)

 

2:38

 

MC PHERRIN AVE. AT GRANDRIDGE (S/W CORNER)

 

2:41

 

ELMGATE ST. AT ELDER PARK

 

2:43

   

 

 

Route “R”

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL

 

2:15

 

VIA SAN CARLO AT GARFIELD AVE. (BY ALLEY)

 

2:20

 

VIA CORONA AT FINDLAY AVE. (N/E CORNER)

 

2:23