Skip to main content

Macy Intermediate School

2019-2020 Bus Schedul

Route to School

Bus Stops

   

Time

 

Route “R”

855 W. El Repetto Dr

   

8:10

 
 

W. El Repetto Dr. at Bradshaw Ave. 

   

8:12

 
 

Via Norte at Bella Vista Elementary

   

8:20

 
 

Arrival at School 

   

8:30

 
           

Route “G”

Commerce Way at Jardin St. 

   

8:05

 
 

Arrival at School 

   

8:30

 
           

Route “P”

Delat St. at Scenic Dr.

   

8:15

 
 

Arland Ave. at Hill Dr.

   

8:18

 
 

Arroyo Dr. at Neil Armstrong St. (at Park) 

   

8:20

 
 

Arrival at School 

   

8:30

 
           

Route “D”

Arroyo Dt. at Jerseydale Ave

   

8:10

 
 

Muscatel Ave. at San Gabriel Blvd. 

   

8:13

 
 

Walnut Grove Ave. at Landis View Ln. 

   

8:15

 
  Delta Street at Scenic Dr.     8:18  
 

Potrero Grande Dr. at Mooney Dr.

   

8:20

 
 

Arrival at School

   

8:30

 
           

Route “G”

Brady Ave. at hubbard St. (S/E Corner) 

   

8:12

 
 

Arrival at School

   

8:30

 
           

Home Trips Minimum Day (Monday)

 
           

Route “G”

Departure for School (Bus #2 Wilcox Ave) 

   

1:35

 
 

Findlay Ave. at Hubbard St. 

   

1:55

 
           

Route “R”

Departure for School (Bus #1 Wilcox Ave.)

   

1:35

 
 

Pomona Blvd. at Findlay Ave (Bella Vista Elem.)

   

1:40

 
 

855 W. El Repetto Dr. 

   

1:45

 
 

W. El Repetto Dr. at Bradshawe Ave. 

       
           

Route “F”

Departure for School (Bus #3 Wilcox Ave) 

   

1:35

 
 

Pomona Blvd. at Findlay Ave (Bella Vista El.) (overload)

 

1:38

 
 

Commerce Way at Jardine (Bus Stop)

   

1:48

 
           

Route “A”

Departure from School (Bus #1 Lupine Ave)

   

1:35

 
 

Arroyo Dr. at Neil Armstrong

   

1:38

 
 

Arroyo Dr. at Jerseydale ave. 

   

1:42

 
           

Route “N”

Departure from School (Bus #2 Lupine Ave)

   

1:35

 
 

Muscatel Ave. at San Gabriel Blvd. 

   

1:42

 
 

Walnut Grove Ave. at Landis View Ln. 

   

1:44

 
 

Delta St. at Scenic Dr. 

   

1:47

 
 

Arland Ave. at Hill Dr. 

   

1:50

 
 

Potrero Grande Dr. at Mooney Dr. 

   

1:55

 
           
           

Home Trips Route 

 
           

Route “V”

Departure from School (Bus #3 Wilcox) 

   

3:05

 
 

855 W. El Repetto Dr. 

   

3:20

 
           
           

Route “V”

Departure from School (Bus #2 Wilcox Ave.) 

   

3:05

 
 

Bell Vista Elementary

   

3:10

 
 

W. El Repetto Dr. at Bradshawe Ave. 

   

3:25

 
 

Findlay Ave. at Hubbard St. 

   

3:35

 
           

Route “N”

Departure from School (Bus #1 Wilcox Ave.)

   

3:05

 
 

Pomona Blvd. at Findlay Ave.

   

3:15

 
 

Commerce Way at Jardine (Bus Stop) 

   

3:30

 
           

Route “A”

Departure from School (Bus #1 Lupine Ave) 

   

3:05

 
 

Arroyo Dr. at Neil Armstrong St. 

   

3:15

 
 

Arroyo Dr. at Jerseydale Ave. 

   

3:20

 
           

Route “P”

Departure from School (Bus #2 Lupine Ave.)

   

3:05

 
 

Muscatel Ave. at San Gabriel Blvd. 

   

3:30

 
 

Walnut Grove Ave. at Landis View Ln.

   

3:34

 
 

Delta Ave at Scenic Dr.

   

3:38

 
 

Arland Ave at Hill Dr. 

   

3:40

 
 

Otrero Grande Dr at Mooney Dr. 

   

3:42