Skip to main content

Potrero Heights Elementary School

2018-2019 BUS SCHEDULE

ROUTE TO SCHOOL

 BUS STOPS

STOP

 

TIME

 

ROUTE “I

ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE. (S/E CORNER)

   

7:38

 
 

HAZEL AVE. AT MUSCATEL AVE. (N/W CORNER)

   

7:43

 
 

WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN. (N/W CORNER)

 

7:47

 
 

DELTA ST. AT SCENIC DR. 

   

7:51

 
 

DEL MAR AVE. AT MIRALINDA LN. (WONDER WORLD)

   

7:54

 
 

MOONEY DR. AT POTRERO GRANDE DR.

   

7:57

 
 

ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL

   

8:05

 
           

HOME TRIP KINDERGARTEN / GRADES 1-4

 
           

ROUTE “A”

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL

   

1:15

 
 

ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE. (S/E CORNER)

   

1:30

 
 

ROSE GLEN AVE. AT PUEBLO DR.   (S/E CORNER)

   

1:32

 
 

HAZEL AVE. AT MUSCATEL AVE. (N/W CORNER)

   

1:35

 
 

WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN. (N/W CORNER)

 

1:38

 
 

DELTA ST. AT SCENIC DR. 

   

1:43

 
 

SAN GABRIEL BLVD. AT ELMORE DR.

   

1:46

 
 

DEL MAR AVE. AT MIRALINDA LN. (WONDER WORLD)

   

1:51

 
 

MOONEY DR. AT POTRERO GRANDE DR.

   

1:53

 
           

HOME TRIP ROUTE     BUS STOPS

 
           

ROUTE “A”

DEPARTURE FROM SCHOOL

   

2:35

 
 

ARROYO DR. AT JERSEYDALE AVE. (S/E CORNER)

   

2:40

 
 

HAZEL AVE. AT MUSCATEL AVE. (N/W CORNER)

   

2:45

 
 

WALNUT GROVE AVE. AT LANDIS VIEW LN. (N/W CORNER)

 

2:48

 
 

DELTA ST. AT SCENIC DR. 

   

2:50

 
 

DEL MAR AVE. AT MIRALINDA LN. (WONDER WORLD)

   

2:57

 
 

MOONEY DR. AT POTRERO GRANDE DR.

   

3:01