Skip to main content

Rosewood Park School

2019-2020 Bus Schedule

Route to School

 

Bus Stops

 

Stop  

Time  

Route "E"

 

Emil Ave. at Agra St. 

   

7:05

   

Agra St. at gage Ave. N/E 

   

7:10

   

Watcher St. at Greenwood Ave. S/W

   

7:13

   

Arrival at School

   

7:25

           

Route "F"

 

Kuhl Dr. at Zindell St. 

   

7:04

   

Greenwood Ave. at Gage Ave.  (BY LIBRARY)

   

7:08

   

Greenwood Ave. at Neeah St. 

   

7:11

   

Travis Ave. at Wellman St. 

   

7:15

   

Arrival at School

   

7:28

           

Route "X"

 

Greenwood Ave. at Gage Ave.

   

7:06

   

Greenwood Ave. at Watcher Ave.  (S/E Corner)

   

7:10

   

Greenwood Ave. at Neeha St. (S/E Corner)

   

7:13

   

Arrival at School 

   

7:25

           

Home Trip Route

 

Bus Stop

 

Stop

Time

           

Route "E"

 

Departure from School  (1st Bus in Line)

 

Red

1:30

   

Zindell Ave. at Kuhl Dr.  

   

12:35

   

Gage Ave. at Greenwood Ave. 

   

12:38

   

Gage Ave. at Agra St. 

   

12:43

   

Gage Ave. at Emil Ave.

   

12:47

Route "X"

 

Departure from School (2nd Bus in Line) 

 

Blue 

1:30

   

Travis Ave. at Wellman St. (Overload Bus)

   

12:35

   

Greenwood Ave. at Watcher St. (N/W Corner) 

   

12:40

   

Gage Ave at Agra St. 

   

12:44

           

Route "F"

 

Departure from School  (3rd Bus in Line RD)

 

Green

1:35

   

Greenwood Ave. at Watcher St.  (S/E Corner)

   

12:47

   

Greenwood Ave. at Neenah St. (S/E Corner)

   

12:50

   

Travis Ave. at Wellman St. (N/E Corner) 

   

12:53

           

Kindergarten Bus Stop 

Monday, Tuesday & Friday

Route "J"

 

Departure from School 

   

1:30

   

Kuhl Dr. at Zindell St. 

   

1:38

Wednesday - Route  "K"

 

Gage Ave. at Greenwood Ave

   

1:40

   

Gage Ave. at Agra St. 

   

1:41

   

Watcher St. at Greenwood Ave.  (S/W Corner)

   

1:42

   

Greenwood at Watcher St. (N/E Corner)

   

1:43

   

Greenwood Ave. at Neenah St.

   

1:45

   

Travis Ave. at Wellman St.

   

1:48

           

Minimum Days - Home Trips (Thursday 12:30)

           

Route  "E"

 

Departure from School  (1st Bus in Line) 

 

Red

12:35

   

Zindell Ave. at Kuhl Dr. 

   

12:45

   

Gage Ave. at Greenwood Ave. 

   

12:48

   

Gage Ave. at Agra St. 

   

1:56

   

Gage Ave. at Emil Ave.

     2:00
         

 

Route "X"

 

Departure from School  (2nd Bus in Line)

  Blue

12:35

   

Tracis Ave. at Wellman St. (Overload Bus)

   

12:47

   

Greenwood Ave. at Watcher St.  (N/W Corner)

   

12:50

   

Gage Ave. at Agra St. 

     12:52
           

Route "F"

 

Departure from School (3rd Bus in Line RD)

 

Green

1:35

   

Greenwood Ave. at Watcher St.  (S/E Corner)

    1:58
   

Greenwood Ave. at Neenah St.   (S/E Corner)

    2:00
   

Travis Ave. at Wellman St. (N/E Corner)

    2:05
         

 

 

 

Kindergarten Bus Minimum Day - Thursday 12:15

     
           

Route "K"

 

Departure from School

   

12:20

   

Kuhl Dr. at Zindell St. 

   

12:28

   

Gage Ave. at Greenwood Ave. 

   

12:30

    Emile/Agra     12:32
   

Gage Ave. at Agra St. 

   

12:34

   

Watcher St. at Greenwood Ave.  (S/W Corner)

   

12:36

   

Greenwood Ave. at Watchers St. (N/E Corner)

   

12:40

   

Green Ave. at Neenah St. 

   

12:43

   

Travis Ave. at Wellman St.

   

 12:47